Make your own free website on Tripod.com
"We are the music makers, We are the dreamers of dreams."
About Me

Home

About Me
Sayville Kiddies (High School Years!)
Sayville Kiddies (the college years!)
Syracuse Kiddies
MUSIC QUOTES
MORE QUOTES (Calvin and Hobbes, SNL, Movies...etc)
Favorite Links
Contact Me

The luck of the Irish....

Good old Sayville...this is at Sayville beach, SMP BABY!! BIG PIMPIN AT SMP!!! doesnt it look soooo clean!! (yeah pa's!!!)

untitled-truecolor-05.jpg

NAME: Kathryn Mary Walsh
BIRTH: April 8, 1983
HOME: West Sayville (no lights baby!)
SCHOOL: Syracuse University
SIBLINGS: Lynne, Colleen, Brian, and Eric
PETS: Amber, Hunter, and Emmy (Scout is not in the family)
NICKNAMES:Walshie, BigHead, BS(not explaining if you know you know)

untitled-truecolor-05.jpg

(Above) Main Street Sayville

untitled-truecolor-05.jpg

(Above) SU quad
(Below) Hall of Languages at SU

untitled-truecolor-05.jpg

Favorites

MY FAVORITE MUSIC GROUPS:
bf5, dmb, mamas and the papas, beatles, led zepplin, radiohead, pearl jam, pink floyd, tom petty, the who, ben folds, weezer, simon and garfunkel, bob dylan, doors, U2, billy joel, coldplay, ben harper, incubus, yeah there is more but you get it

THE ALBUMS I;M LISTENING TO NOW
(as of 1-5-01)

dark side of the moon
led zep box set disc 2 and 4
echoes
abbey road
White Album
Simon and Garf. greatest hits
rockin the suburbs
live on 2 legs
Joshua Tree
DMB live in Chicago
Rumors